Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.
On Sunday and Monday, 28-29 Oct. 2018, the 5th International Half Marathon & Bike Race took place on Bokor Mountain, Kampot Province.
This charity event is opened to both local & International participants and proceeds from the event are donated to Kantha Bopha Children’S Hospital.
Thansur Sokha Hotel Kampot organized the event. The event was promoted by Boostrong, Gantzberg. Freshy, Sokimex, Cambodia Airways and other sponsors.
On 28th Oct, the day before the marathon, big festival was held in the stage in front of the hotel with exciting live events. Participants enjoyed welcome dinner at Thansur Sokha Hotel and the festival.
The half marathon began from 7:00AM, followed by the groups of 10km, 5km, and 3km.
On the marathon course there are a lot of place with nice views and historical buildings. Runners enjoyed not only running but also watching stunning views like Gulf of Thailand and Kampot Forests, and french-colonial buildings like Le Bokor Palace.
Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.